fbpx

Quick View Agenda

9:00 AM

Main Stage
Morning Keynote with Mike Maier

10:00 AM

Main Stage
Data Breach with Christine Speedy, Dan Polimeni, Drew Indelicato, Robert Rounsavall, Tim Krabec

Stage 2
It’s Beta to Have a Sales Process: How to Sell in the Tech Space When you Intensely Dislike Sales with Amjad Shamim, Doug Cohen, Jon Antevy, Krista Wade, Lonni Cibants

Stage 3
FinTech – Opportunity or Threat? The Future of South Florida as Global Financial Center in the age of Fintech with Etienne Gillard, Gabriel Montoya, German Pugliese-Bassi, Ray Ruga

Workshop Stage
Accelerating Digital Transformation with Curtis Peterson 

Room 220
The Agile Journey Lean Coffee with Anjali Leon, Kim Scribner

Room 223
IT Procurement with the State of Florida (DMS)

11:00 AM

Main Stage
Internet of Things (IoT) with Bill Dykas

Stage 2
Cloud Security: When it Rains it Pours with Michael Scheidell, Pete Nicoletti, Rebekah Ent, Roger Barranco, Sanjay Deo

Stage 3
Venture Capital presented by Florida Venture Forum with  Becca Danta, Kathy Chiu, Kevin Burgoyne, Sean Barkman, Tim Cartwright

Workshop Stage
Backup and Replication Software capabilities, functionalities and integration with Brad Farabaugh

Room 220
Does Agile change your process or your perspective? with Colleen Esposito

Room 223
IT Procurement with the State of Florida (DMS)

11:30 AM

Palm “A” 2nd Floor
CIO-VIP Lunch with Keynote by Jim McKelvey, founder of Square. (CIO & VIP Ticket Holders Only)

NOON

Lunch Break and Networking

1:00 PM

Main Stage
Digital Transformation: Embracing the Digital Future with David Coddington, Chris Fleck, Gary Press, Michael Auer

Stage 2
Medical Technology with Bob Smoley, Ken Comee, Mark Vollaro, Mauricio Angee, Todd Holt

Stage 3
How to Stay Relevant: Embracing Technology with Anand Rao, Elizabeth Decker, Jennifer Torlone, John Riley, Murray Izenwasser

Workshop Stage
Changing the economics of security with Laz Corrales

Room 220
Agile Adoption Success by Knowing What to Avoid with Jeff Koors

Room 223
Achieving Maximum Velocity with Composable Infrastructure with Jason White

2:00 PM

Main Stage
Blockchain and Beyond with Akshay Sharma, Albert Santalo, Jennifer Torlone, Joe Homnick, Matthew Kohen

Stage 2
DevOps with Alan Shimel, David Koppe, Vivian Chao

Stage 3
Startup Ecosystem with Bob Fitts, Jan Bednar, Joseph Russo, Natalia Martinez-Kalinina, Nate Vasel

Workshop Stage
Work is Not a Place: Top Trends in the Future of Work with Michael Affronti

Room 220
8 Elements of Successful Distributed Agile Teams with Mark Kilby

Room 223
A View from the C-Suite: An Insider Threat Case-Study with Gary Berman

3:00 PM

Main Stage
AI and Machine learning with Akshay Sharma, Mallesh Murugesan, Page Wiggins

Stage 2
Ask the Experts: Software Technologies with Barkha Herman, Cecil Phillip, Damian Montero, Dave Noderer, Dwight Goins, Tangy Frederick

Stage 3
Building Diversity in Tech with Angela Polania, Connie Valencia, Jennifer Torlone, Maria Hernandez, Marilyn Rousseau

Workshop Stage
How CBS Sports Manages and Originates Live Video at Scale for Speed and Performance with Stephanie Lone

Room 220
Coaching Wilt Chamberlain: Using Behavioral Economics to Create a Learning Culture with Becky McNeeley

Room 223
IOT Security and Risks. How Machine Learning Can Mitigate with Pete Nicoletti

4:00 PM

Main Stage
Automation with Albert Santalo, Armando Lambert, Jody Paterson, Loren Eckart, Robert Valdez

Room 223
Blockchain

5:00 PM

Main Stage

Awards Ceremony:

  • Toys For Tots Presentation
  • Big Checks
  • Sponsor Raffle

5:30 PM

Palm “A” 2nd Floor
CIO-VIP Cocktail Reception (CIO & VIP Ticket Holders Only)

Pin It on Pinterest