Schedule

Reset
Room 220 JavaScript Workshop - Back to the Basics @ 8:00am - 2:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Damian Montero, Jeremy Lawson
Track: Workshop
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Kim Bilderback
Track: Workshop
Main Stage Smart Cities @ 9:00am - 9:50am
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: David Coddington, Karel Gomez, Leonard Vialpando, Stan Schultes
Track: Panel
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Alessandro Chiarini, Christopher Leonard, Neil Steinhardt
Track: Panel
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Michael Milutis
Track: Workshop
Main Stage Morning Keynote with Datrium's Sazzala Reddy @ 10:00am - 10:50am
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Sazzala Reddy
Track: Keynote
Stage 2 Filling the Talent Pipeline (STEM Ed) @ 10:00am - 10:50am
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Alex Funkhouser, Gene Baker, Johanna Mikkola, Michael Higgs, Stephanie Sylvestre
Track: Panel
Demo Stage PurePoint @ 11:00am - 11:30am
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: None
Track: Demo
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Stephen Garber
Track: Workshop
Stage 2 Enterprise Architecture/DevOps @ 11:00am - 11:50am
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Asif Malik, David Hartman, Gadi Hus, Ruben Balmaceda, Shakeel Hye
Track: Panel
Main Stage AI/Machine Learning/Data and Analytics @ 11:00am - 11:50am
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Joe Homnick, John Fitts, Robert Prymus, Tim Williams
Track: Panel
Palm 'A' 2nd Floor CIO-VIP Lunch and Keynote @ 11:30am - 12:45pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Carlos Penzini
Main Stage Corporate Innovation @ 1:00pm - 1:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Cecil Kidd, Charlie Ward, Chris Fleck, Jeri Dembak, Martha Poulter
Track: Panel
Stage 2 Disaster Recovery @ 1:00pm - 1:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Glen Benjamin
Track: Panel
Room 222-223 CIO-Only Track @ 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Greg Taffet, Jay Parnau, Michael O'Brien, Michael Kublin, Peter Trinh, Robert Valdez
Demo Stage Avant @ 1:00pm - 1:30pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: None
Track: Demo
Main Stage Women in IT/Diversity in Tech @ 2:00pm - 2:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Ana Roldan, Jeri Dembak, Lil Roberts, Myrna Soto, Rema Deo
Track: Panel
Stage 2 Cloud Computing @ 2:00pm - 2:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Christopher Harrison, Jason Ethridge
Track: Panel
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Karel Gomez
Track: Workshop
Main Stage Cybersecurity/Privacy @ 3:00pm - 3:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Angela Polania, Ignace Ertilus, Jeff Wolach, Lenny Chesal, Pete Nicoletti
Track: Panel
Stage 2 The Blockchain @ 3:00pm - 3:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Cecil John
Track: Panel
Room 220 Agile For Leaders with Rick Regueira @ 3:00pm - 3:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Regina Batista, Rick Regueira
Track: Workshop
Main Stage Digital Transformation @ 4:00pm - 4:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Andres Mujica, Chad Simpson, Elizabeth Decker, Sara Hand, Stephen Garber
Track: Panel
Stage 2 Internet of Things (IoT) @ 4:00pm - 4:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Chris Fleck, Dave Noderer
Track: Panel
Room 220 InfraGard Cyber Security Panel @ 4:00pm - 4:50pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: Mauricio Angee, Sanjay Deo
Track: Workshop
Palm 'B' 2nd Floor VIP Cocktail Reception @ 5:50pm - 8:00pm
Thursday, December 05, 2019
Speakers: None
Track: VIP

Pin It on Pinterest